Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
PL Series: Legends Vs. Starters (Season 3) by ZutzuCrobat55 PL Series: Legends Vs. Starters (Season 3) by ZutzuCrobat55
Host(s): Zutzu Crobat, Shiny Latias (Zutzu's Wife) & Magmortar (From :icondarkwolfwavius:'s 1st TPI Series)
# of Contestants: 54
# of Episodes: 37
December 2010 - June 2011

Teams: (Ep's 1-17)

Micheal Jackson:
Jirachi
Meganium
Blastoise
Latias
Sceptile
Zapdos
Entei
Swampert
Reshiram
Heatran
Mew
Cresselia
Tornadus
Thundurus
Meloetta
Emboar
Rotom (Joins In Ep.3)
Moltres (Joins In Ep.8)

Lady Gaga:
Torterra
Groudon
Shaymin
Regigigas
Typhlosion
Celebi
Empoleon
Feraligatr
Mewtwo
Giratina
Manaphy
Cobalion
Terrakion
Virizion
Keldeo
Serperior
Uxie (Ep.8)
Palkia (Ep.8)

Beyonce:
Zekrom
Articuno
Kyogre
Blaziken
Suicune
Infernape
Rayquaza
Venusaur
Charizard
Raikou
Registeel
Lugia
Landorus
Kyurem
Genesect
Samurott
Victini (Ep.3)
Regirock (Ep.8)

Mid-Point Teams: (Ep's 17-23)

Drake:
Meloetta
Moltres
Thundurus
Typhlosion
Serperior
Feraligatr
Torterra
Palkia
Virizion
Regirock
Groudon (Returns In Ep.19)
Articuno (Returns In Ep.19)

Jay-Z:
Manaphy
Infernape
Sceptile
Jirachi
Uxie
Swampert
Reshiram
Tornadus
Kyurem
Meganium
Entei (Returns In Ep.19)
Shaymin (Returns In Ep.19)

Merge Contestants: (Ep's 25-37)
Meloetta
Feraligatr
Torterra
Palkia
Virizion
Articuno
Manaphy
Infernape
Sceptile
Jirachi
Uxie
Shaymin

Elimination Chart:
58. Latias (Ep.1)
57. Kyogre (Ep.1)
56. Celebi (Ep.2)
55. Raikou (Ep.2)
54. Cresselia (Ep.3)
53. Shaymin (Ep.3) (1/2)
52. Groudon (Ep.4) (1/2)
51. Zapdos (Ep.4)
50. Empoleon (Ep.5)
49. Entei (Ep.5) (1/2)
48. Mew (Ep.7)
47. Rayquaza (Ep.7)
46. Mewtwo (Ep.8)
45. Suicune (Ep.8)
44. Keldeo (Ep.9)
43. Blaziken (Ep.9)
42. Venusaur (Ep.10)
41. Cobalion (Ep.10)
40. Rotom (Ep.11)
39. Articuno (Ep.11) (1/2)
38. Emboar (Ep.13)
37. Regigigas (Ep.13)
36. Victini (Ep.14)
35. Blastoise (Ep.14)
34. Landorus (Ep.15) - 10 Person Elim pt.1
33. Zekrom (Ep.15) - 10 Person Elim pt.1
32. Lugia (Ep.15) - 10 Person Elim pt.1
31. Heatran (Ep.15) - 10 Person Elim pt.1
30. Charizard (Ep.15) - 10 Person Elim pt.1
29. Registeel (Ep.16) - 10 Person Elim pt.2
28. Samurott (Ep.16) - 10 Person Elim pt.2
27. Genesect (Ep.16) - 10 Person Elim pt.2
26. Mr. Giratina (Ep.16) - 10 Person Elim pt.2
25. Terrakion (Ep.16) - 10 Person Elim pt.2
24. Thundurus (Ep.17)
23. Serperior (Ep.17)
22. Typhlosion (Ep.19)
21. Regirock (Ep.19)
20. Meganium (Ep.20)
19. Reshiram (Ep.20)
18. Swampert (Ep.21)
17. Kyurem (Ep.21)
16. Groudon (Ep.22) (2/2)
15. Moltres (Ep.22)
14. Tornadus (Ep.23)
13. Entei (Ep.23) (2/2)
(MERGE)
12. Shaymin (Ep.25) (2/2)
11. Sceptile (Ep.26)
10. Uxie (Ep.27)
9. Meloetta (Ep.28)
8. Jirachi (Ep.29)
7. Feraligatr (Ep.31)
6. Palkia (Ep.32)
5. Manaphy (Ep.33)
4. Virizion (Ep.34)
3. Torterra (Ep.35)
2. Articuno (Ep.37) (2/2) - Runner-Up
1. Infernape (Ep.37) - Winner
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
January 27, 2016
Image Size
336 KB
Resolution
948×530
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
187
Favourites
7 (who?)
Comments
0
Downloads
0
×