Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Erve by Zahyebah Erve by Zahyebah
Well his real name is Ervé, nut the title doesn't let me write the É in so ....-3-

Name: Ervé

Real name: Ervé Samuel-Marco

Age: 22

Race: undead

Eye color: green

Scars on his body: by the roses he fall in (tell in the backstory)

Relationship status: assexual. ( he is able to feel love, but he doesn't need to have sex.)

Hair color: blond

Date of birth: 1995. 10. of May

Date of death: 2015. 28. of January

Place of birth: France- Paris
Country (where she lives now) : USA
Height: 190 cm
Weight: 92 kg (she is thin.)
Spoken langluage: english and french.
Special power(s): Rose manipulation and telekinesis.
Weapon: his roses.

Mental Disorder: non

Personality:
calm, quiet
reads a lot book, especiall Shakespearre
he is an old fashioned gentleman type
kind hearted

He likes:
reading
calm places like forests
drinking tea
talking to clever persons

Dislikes:
sexual stuff
when somebody talk too much
those oes who tries to ruin his calm life
when somebudy hurts the roses

Why he kills: He only kills those who take a piece of his rose. (It's hurts for him...)

Fears:
ghosts
darkness
demons
humans


Weaknesses:
fire,
bullets will stuck in his body, what really can kill him.
holy crosses and water
breaking his body parts
being stabbed lot more times

Special powers:

He can summon large roses from the ground, and he feels everything whats happening to them.

Backstory:

Ervé Samuel-Marco was a kind hearted guy always in his life. He helped a lot to his classmates, whose respected him. No one bullied him, but he was that kind who pereferred staying in the background and watching instead of being a leader.

Later as he finished highschool he and his mother moved to the USA, cause her mother got a well-pay job there. He wanted to get into a uni but he didn't suceeded, so he just gave up.

One day his mother told him: "Ervé dear...can u go down to the store? Take the bike with u!" It was okay but Ervé couldn't biking so he tried it first time in his life. And as u think he never succeeded. He was in the middle of the woods, after rain and he just slipped on mud and fall into a rose-bush. He broke his neck on the ground and died there, while the roses ripped his clothes open.

No one found his body after this.
Add a Comment:
 
:icondaprimeministernatas:
DaPrimeMinisterNatas Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2017
Looks rather kewl
very Intresting as well
now...where is my weed killer
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2017  Student General Artist
XD lol thank u so much~
Reply
:icondaprimeministernatas:
Np I live to serve ^^
Reply
:iconxxceceverse27xx:
XxCeceVerse27xX Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
He is badass! 
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Thank u so much!
Reply
:iconxxceceverse27xx:
XxCeceVerse27xX Featured By Owner Mar 24, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You're welcome!
Reply
:iconmikuparanormal:
MikuParanormal Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Intresting~ ;u;
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Thank u so much! :3 I tried out something more realistic backstory for him.

Rp?
Reply
:iconmikuparanormal:
MikuParanormal Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Sure! X3


Judy: *is currently in a Park, reading a book about psychology* 
...
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Ervé:*sits down next to her while holding a Shakespearre novel in his hands*
Reply
:iconmikuparanormal:
MikuParanormal Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Judy: *looks up from her book, glares at Ervé for a Moment, then continues her studies while mumbling something about "primitive lifeform"*
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Ervé:*looks up* did u just sayed that? *mutters and takes the book down next to him and bandages his hands*
Reply
:iconmikuparanormal:
MikuParanormal Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Judy: yes.
*doesn't even bother to look up from her book*
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Ervé:*laughs* u so strick Miss. May I ask ur name? *ha has a little Frech accent*
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icondragonslayerman6:
dragonslayerman6 Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
He's pretty coll. Like the idea. ^^
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Thanku so so muchie!

Rp? OuO~
Reply
:icondragonslayerman6:
dragonslayerman6 Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
You're welcome. X3
Reply
:iconzahyebah:
Zahyebah Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Student General Artist
Meow rp bubu nyaa?
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×




Details

Submitted on
March 23, 2017
Image Size
5.5 MB
Resolution
3456×4608
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
54
Favourites
7 (who?)
Comments
42
Downloads
1

Camera Data

Make
SAMSUNG
Model
ST150F/ST151F/ST152F
Shutter Speed
1/94 second
Aperture
F/2.5
Focal Length
5 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Mar 23, 2017, 12:06:18 PM
Software
FW Ver 1307161
×