Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
About Other / Hobbyist Karoliina27/Female/Finland Recent Activity
Deviant for 12 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 421 Deviations 21,208 Comments 69,704 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Challenge 07. Thranduil by Vanyahani Challenge 07. Thranduil :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 6 0 Challenge 06. Hobbit by Vanyahani Challenge 06. Hobbit :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 5 0 Challenge 04. Ring-tail by Vanyahani Challenge 04. Ring-tail :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 21 2 Challenge 03. Con memories by Vanyahani Challenge 03. Con memories :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 4 0 Challenge 02. Seid ihr Soweit? by Vanyahani
Mature content
Challenge 02. Seid ihr Soweit? :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 2 1
Challenge 01. Avatar world by Vanyahani Challenge 01. Avatar world :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 3 7 Armin going on again by Vanyahani Armin going on again :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 1 1 It's okay now by Vanyahani It's okay now :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 1 0 Black!Marco by Vanyahani Black!Marco :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 9 0 I will be goddamn pokemaster! by Vanyahani I will be goddamn pokemaster! :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 2 0 SNK Armin by Vanyahani SNK Armin :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 12 2 SNK Marco.. I just can't get over you by Vanyahani SNK Marco.. I just can't get over you :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 20 9 Random stuff for old times sake by Vanyahani Random stuff for old times sake :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 2 2 Let's try some traditional by Vanyahani Let's try some traditional :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 16 7 SSS: Be careful with fireworks by Vanyahani SSS: Be careful with fireworks :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 29 15 Free evening to spend by Vanyahani Free evening to spend :iconvanyahani:Vanyahani 33 43
Stuff... and things!

Random Favourites

roxas sketch by chiaki-kaikai roxas sketch :iconchiaki-kaikai:chiaki-kaikai 5 8 BLEACH - Moon Cutter by DOXOPHILIA BLEACH - Moon Cutter :icondoxophilia:DOXOPHILIA 151 26 story .. by Cynthi story .. :iconcynthi:Cynthi 554 52 narusaku by Cynthi narusaku :iconcynthi:Cynthi 1,823 84 uniform by kiercat1999 uniform :iconkiercat1999:kiercat1999 403 14 The cover of KHfans book by kiercat1999 The cover of KHfans book :iconkiercat1999:kiercat1999 650 50 Rain - Sasuke by helyxzero Rain - Sasuke :iconhelyxzero:helyxzero 340 94 Kage - Sasuke by helyxzero Kage - Sasuke :iconhelyxzero:helyxzero 534 95 AkatsukiSs by HuronGirl AkatsukiSs :iconhurongirl:HuronGirl 112 24 Deviant ID by natsumi33 Deviant ID :iconnatsumi33:natsumi33 28 44 Kon again by KeyshaKitty Kon again :iconkeyshakitty:KeyshaKitty 2,079 291 SasoDei - collab by yukiiri SasoDei - collab :iconyukiiri:yukiiri 37 8 +KH Host Club+ by meru-chan +KH Host Club+ :iconmeru-chan:meru-chan 10,397 1,462 24-Hour Drive In by tryscicle 24-Hour Drive In :icontryscicle:tryscicle 4,023 622

Groups

:iconslycoopercntvshow: :iconorange-and-pink: :iconsakuras-revenge: :iconthe-wolrd-in-photos:

deviantID

Vanyahani's Profile Picture
Vanyahani
Karoliina
Artist | Hobbyist | Other
Finland
Nicknames: KK, Karo, Sey-chan, Vanyahani, Kisu, KeiKei...
Birthday: 13/04/1992
Deviant since: 09/04/2007

Favorites
Color: Purple, Red, Grey and brown
Food: Shrimp wok, curry chicken and mozzarella pepperoni pizza
Ice Cream flavor: Chocolate and liquorice
Movie at the moment: "Iron Giant", "How to train your dragon 2", "Guardians of the Galaxy" and "Big Hero 6"
Song at the moment: Mauro Picotto - Komodo , Mystery Skull - Ghost, Teddyloid - ME!ME!ME! feat. daoko

Likes: Friends, Food, Sleeping, Games, Music, Baking, Cleaning, Nature, Comics like; Nemi, Black Sad, Calvin and Hobbes, Japanese cartoons and comics like; Shingeki no Kyojin, Hetalia, H.O.T.D, FMA, Naruto etc.
Dislikes: Rude people who doesn't care others, trashes, flaming-things in fandoms, haters, global warming, thiefs, racists and wet socks.
Interests
Year is soon changing and I finally actually do something to become more active here! Took some time yeah I know! x'DD I cleaned my gallery, scraps and comments and journals. I still want to clean my watch-list and favorites but it will take some time... =u=;; Thanks for all favorites and watches everyone! Now I submit my stuff what I already have but not have here. o3o And now I promise when I get something done I will also submit them here, mostly, of course I submit also in my tumblr. I have art tumblr vanyahaniart.tumblr.com/ and my other reblog account vanyahani.tumblr.com/ . I also possibly open third tumblr account for nsfw-art if I have courage for that. ::'DDD But yeah lot's of things have happened and whoa... year passed. I still live at home and work in kitchen but now in kindergarten. It's less stressful than in school and I'm happy for that change. I have traveled couple of times. I visited in Swedens capital, London and German in Dresden where my sister lives. : )) And next year I'm going to Greece and Japan! FINALLY!!! Finally I'm going to see Japan if all goes as planed! QuQ But enough of me! How are you guys? :)
  • Watching: PewdiePie walking dead walktrough
  • Eating: Toasts and eggs
  • Drinking: Milk

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconwinterheath:
WinterHeath Featured By Owner Aug 9, 2015  Student General Artist
thanks for the watch
Reply
:iconshanagaru:
Shanagaru Featured By Owner Jan 12, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Kiitoksia watchista! OvO 
Reply
:iconvanyahani:
Vanyahani Featured By Owner Feb 22, 2015  Hobbyist Artist
oleppa hyvä >u<
Reply
:icontotorochi:
Totorochi Featured By Owner Jun 19, 2014
Mitäs karoliinaaa???
Piitkästä aikaa ei ollaan oltu yhteyksis! :D
Muistatko kenties enää mua..? Hahahaa
Reply
:iconvanyahani:
Vanyahani Featured By Owner Dec 28, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Moikka! Mitäs tässä kiirettä on pukannu ja oon niin pirun epäaktiivinen tääl et oikeen hävettää x'DD
Ei oo joo juurikaan mitään juteltu mitä muutamaan vuoteen.. 8'DD::
Kyllä mää muistan x)) Mitäs sulle kuuluu C:
Reply
Add a Comment: