Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Mia Jackson by The-White-Spirits Mia Jackson by The-White-Spirits
Presenting Mia jackson! This is just a ref sheet. I only use doll makers to get a better idea of what my ocs will look like. I will be trying to draw her (But Im not great at drawing humans lol)


Basics-


Name: Mia Jackson

Nicknames(s): Mimi & Fire Angel (Agunimon calls her that)

Gender: Female

Height: 5' 8"

Weight: 155

Sexuality: Straight

Age: 37

Birthday: September 5, 1980

Star Sign: Virgo


Physical/Material Facts-

Skin: Tan

Hair: Black 

Eyes: Emerald Green

Build: Slender build

Clothes: Black tank top underneath, off-shoulders striped white and gray shirt, denim jeans, brown boots

Notable Features: N/A

Other/Etc: Wears silver bangle bracelet and silver loop earrings 



Personality/Preferences-

Likes: Agunimon, Sunsets, ocean, reading, helping others, riding horses, music, and watching TV

Dislikes: Selfish people, nuts, spiders, late night shifts, gambling, and screaming music 

Fears: Guns and heights 

Favourite Food: Spaghetti

Favourite Possession: Agunimon Action Figure

Favourite Digimon(s): Agunimon, Demiveemon, Biyomon, Hououmon, Patamon & DoruGreymon

Hobbies: Reading, collecting Digimon cards with Ava, & cooking

Job: Nurse at the Ashville Hospital

Personality: Is very helpful. She'll go out of her way to make sure her patients are comfy and fine. Quite Adventurous. 


Others-

Nationality: Caucasian

Family: Agunimon (husband/partner), Ava (daughter), & Samuel (father)

Enemy(s): Seven Great Demon Lords and Her boss

History: (Will Add later)



Digimon Partner-

Name: Agunimon

Nickname(s): Aguni

Prefered Gender: Male

Height: 7' 7"

Likes: Mia, Ava, adventures, exploring, fighting, food, hanging with friends, and watching TV

Dislikes: Water (put gets over it when he meets Mia), Blaze (when he gets to become Beelzemon), The Seven Great Demon Lords, Lucemon

Favorite Food: Beef Jerky

Personality: Overprotective of his family, is quite silly at times, adventurous

History: (Will Add Later)

Other Note(s): When Agunimon first found out Mia was pregnant with his child. He was excited and absolutly terrified of being a dad


Normal Evolution Line- 

Name: Agunimon

Name Origin: Angi

Level: Champion (I think lol)

Attribute: Vaccine

Type: Wizard 

Family(s): Mia (wife/partner), Ava (daughter), the other 9 Legendary Warriors

Attacks: Pyro Punch, Pyro Tornado, & Pyro Darts




Mia Jackson (c) :iconthe-white-spirits:
Digimon (c) Bandia
Add a Comment:
 
:icongoddess-katherine:
Goddess-Katherine Featured By Owner May 15, 2017
Not Sorry by Devil0diva
I am the heroine that Mia needs XD
Reply
:iconblavkwidow:
blavkwidow Featured By Owner May 15, 2017  Student Digital Artist
what the actual fuck?? please comment something relevant or just leave?? 
Reply
:iconthe-white-spirits:
The-White-Spirits Featured By Owner May 15, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Uhhh? Okay?
Reply
:iconblavkwidow:
blavkwidow Featured By Owner May 14, 2017  Student Digital Artist
I'm adopting Mia as my mom ok
Reply
:iconthe-white-spirits:
The-White-Spirits Featured By Owner May 14, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
What? Why? XDDD
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
May 13, 2017
Image Size
146 KB
Resolution
356×552
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
122
Favourites
6 (who?)
Comments
5

License

Creative Commons License
Some rights reserved. This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 License.