SunsetDeamon's avatar
Papery to the Gangster, dawg
104 Watchers32.1K Page Views410 Deviations

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 2

T

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 2

Soon after they had set off, Anne went looking for Gregory. She seemed to be finding everyone but her beloved, though, as she searched above, below, starboard, everywhere. "You looking for Gregory, Adam?" Anne jumped violently and whipped around, sword already in her hand. When she saw who it was, she smiled sheepishly and hurriedly put her weapon away. "Reflex. Sorry." She apologized, straightening her stance and gripping her hands behind her back. "But, yes. What have you done with him, if you don't mind me asking, sir." Cobham made a face, and then said, "Call me Captain, or James, boy. I'm not even three years older than you; makes

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 1

See all

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 2

T

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 2

Soon after they had set off, Anne went looking for Gregory. She seemed to be finding everyone but her beloved, though, as she searched above, below, starboard, everywhere. "You looking for Gregory, Adam?" Anne jumped violently and whipped around, sword already in her hand. When she saw who it was, she smiled sheepishly and hurriedly put her weapon away. "Reflex. Sorry." She apologized, straightening her stance and gripping her hands behind her back. "But, yes. What have you done with him, if you don't mind me asking, sir." Cobham made a face, and then said, "Call me Captain, or James, boy. I'm not even three years older than you; makes

Thirteen Crystal Skulls Ch. 1

  • June 22
  • United States
  • Deviant for 12 years
  • She / Her
Badges
Super Albino: Llamas are awesome! (336)
Paranoid: Wears a tinfoil hat
My Bio
Name : Holly
Nickname(s): Hollykins, Hollister, Hayes, Bawb
Age : NINETY FREAKIN' NINE (14)
Birthday : June 22nd 1995~ <3
Nationality : AMERICAN. Well more like fifty different nationalities all in one, but calling myself a Mutt wouldn't sound very good now, would it?
Favorite singer : Too many to list. Though if you have suggestions, I'LL TAKE THEM.
Favorite movie : Currently, it is Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince. It's bound to change once I watch "Knowing" >3
Favorite game : Super Smash Bros Brawl, all Zelda games, most Sonic games.
Favorite Anime/Manga : Monster, Death Note, Muugen Spiral, Uzumaki, Flesh-Colored Horror
Favorite book : Currently it's The Cry of the Icemark. Bound to change preeeety soon x3

Wow

Wow

I didn't miss this place at all during my self-inflicted exile. I don't think I plan to come back, honestly. I have more time to do things that interest me now, rather than prattle away going through all my messages for hours. So, I suppose this is a dead account now, but even if I do return one day it won't be to this account -- it'll be to my other one, PaperGangster (https://www.deviantart.com/papergangster) Thanks to my watchers and such :) I really appreciate those of you who actually did look at my art and other various things I put up on here. Especially those of you who actually gave feedback, as well. I don't think I'll be able to give this place up forever, but, you

Hi I'm back who cares

  |  21 votes
  • Me :U
  • Not me :U
  • What? You left? Didn't notice

Ohai there

Ohai there

Yeah my last final is tomorrow. I'm about to go study for it. I'll be studying from now until about 11. That's nearly five hours. I had BETTER get a decent grade on this. I failed my spanish one, I know it :/ My final grade for English is an EIGHTY FUCKING NINE. I'm so pissed off. I really need to pay more attention to how I do in school. I kind of was relieved to not be on here, having to look at messages and stuff. It was really nice just to...not be thinking about the art I owe and that shit 24/7 So I think I might just stop coming on her on a regular basis. I mean, yeah I still love drawing, but I felt obligated to upload all the ti

Comments 1.7K

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Hello! :iconrainbowbummiecakeplz:
Happy [early] birthday!
Wishing you many more candles to come and a bigger cake to fit them all!
Hello!:iconheartballoonplz:
Happy [early] birthday!
It only comes one day a year so do something to make it memorable!
Give ♥ This♥ To ♥ The ♥ Twelve ♥ Nicest ♥ People ♥ You ♥ Know ♥ If ♥ You ♥ Get ♥ Five ♥ Back ♥ You ♥ Must ♥ Be ♥ Perfect ♥
Leaving this account:
Still watching?
Follow: ~Unprescribed
happy birthday! :)
:woohoo: :party: :iconcakelickplz: !!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY !!! :iconcakelickplz: :party: :woohoo:

It's June 22nd which means it's that time of the year again and your special day is here! We hope you have an awesome day with lots of birthday fun, gifts, happiness and most definitely, lots of cake! Here's to another year!

Many well wishes and love from your friendly birthdays team :love:

---
Birthdays Team
This birthday greeting was brought to you by: =hiddendelights
SeiMissTakeHobbyist Photographer
:wave: Happy birthday! :party: Best wishes! :aww: