SalyaDarken's avatar

SalyaDarken

I'm a Princess or Goddess?
287 Watchers557 Deviations
24.8K
Pageviews

Deviation Spotlight

Deviation Spotlight

One of my fav art of my own.

Pokemon Innocence by SalyaDarken, literature

Oluta-LaiSam
Mochamonster-X9
Dinislam111
Cyansymbol
Kylizzl
lillianchaisson
MouxeSaint
Daikura
vizune
polyaaaa
SonnyMovie99
AAWiki-deru
Artist // Hobbyist // Other
  • May 10, 1988
  • United States
  • Deviant for 7 years
  • Tainted Wingz
  • She / Her
Follow me on
My Bio

DA Icon Credit: SalyaDarken

(Note me if you wish to make me a new Avatar)

Real Name: If you must know, it's Brenda. I HATE my name.


Call me, Salya. I was born in the year of 1988, making me a Dragon. XD Yet being born in the early part of May, making me a Taurus which I hate.. I wanna be a Gemini since I love Saga and Kanon from Saint Seiya.


If you want to draw me gifts, I welcome any kind. I would really love drawing of my ocs with their love interests and/or with your oc if they are friends. lol

-----

Love to draw: fantasy characters, long hair, pretty dresses, any oc with soft ears and tail(s), and hurting ocs

Hate drawing or have problems drawing: animals...

-----

Custom Races Read: [link]

Take my request? Read: [link]

Real life photos: (for anyone who wants to draw the real me or my pets) [link]


Favourite Visual Artist
my DA friends.
Favourite Movies
All Transformers movies, most Anime movies, Iron-Man, X-Men, lots others
Favourite TV Shows
Arrow, too many anime, Supernatural, Blue Blood, Law&Order SUV, and more
Favourite Bands / Musical Artists
PinK, Linkin Park, and others that I can't think of. XD
Favourite Books
Night of House, NightWorld, Twilight(to a point), Little Sister and more
Favourite Games
Final Fantasy(all but 6), Dissidia FF, Lunar SSC, Star Orean, Pokemon, and others.
Favourite Gaming Platform
PSX, PS2, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, PC, NDS, Wii, PS4
Tools of the Trade
graphics tablet

Donation Pool

help me keep core?

Help me keep Core and buy things on DA. owo

10000
Goal
1
Donors
Status
2000/10000 points

Post Spotlight

What are you into drawing?

  |  7 votes
  • Characters
  • Fanart
  • Settings
  • items
  • other things
aww.... oh well. xD I do like core but I don't really need it. But if you would like to help me get it back. donate points if you like. I still do commissions and they are cheep. less then 10 dollars as well as points. ^_^ In fact here's my to-do-list: Commissions: Open > > Trade: Open > > Gifts: Friends only > > Requests: Open but slow. > >
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
gods... I want to rp Mer!Sun/moon x my oc. Drop me a note if interested.
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 617

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

!!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY !!!


On behalf of the birthdays team, I sincerely apologize that your greeting has arrived late this year.


We hope you had an awesome day with lots of birthday fun, gifts, happiness and most definitely, lots of cake! Here's to another year!


Many well wishes and love from your friendly birthdays team.


This greeting was brought to you by KoudelkaW