Ryouhiko-Ankuu's avatar
[commissions on hold!]
1.1K Watchers54.6K Page Views226 Deviations
Artist // Hobbyist // Digital Art
Follow me on
Badges
birthdAy '10: decade of deviousness
Two Scoops: Exclusive Robert Rodriguez Blackberry Badge
Ninja Llama: Llamas are awesome! (553)
My Bio

VK gallery [RUS] || Newgrounds [EN] || Pixiv [EN]

Instagram [RUS] [EN] || Twitter [RUS] [EN] || Picarto channel [RUS]

Current Residence: Russian Far East, Khabarovsk

Thumb156618878
Thumb364027314
Thumb197151656
Thumb376121080
D1i4fm2-721f0137-ba6f-475c-81c4-1b8b9bc22dd8
Thumb44086999
D7adx36-e74fc12b-75e2-4f5c-8a45-f534e9319bde
Thumb255749025
Thumb255849406
Thumb434057579
Thumb247340332
Thumb176905574
Thumb89268238
Thumb499716884
Thumb488306305
Thumb632760885

Your support is appreciated!

Your support is appreciated!

I guess I'll get right to the point - I was affected by the whole pandemic problem just like others and left without my income. Unfortunately, I absolutely can't open commission because I'm busy with my thesis - so I'll be really happy if you support me a bit! here is what you can do: Tell your friends about me and show them my works. I'm also present on many other platforms, such as Instagram, VKontakte, Twitter and so on - just check my links section. Buy a cup or two on Ko-fi or BuyMeACoffee. There's also an option to use a donation widget in VK. Or you can join my patreon for 3$ or more if you feel like it. There are some drawings I haven't shared yet and patreon only stuff like wips and step by step processes of some illustrations. Thank you!🌸

Patreon updates

Patreon updates

A regular reminder I have a patreon! And since Dec 2019, a significant amount of stuff no longer belongs to twitter or vk: wips, some sketches, future artworks teasers, step-by-step processes - all of this is patreon exclusive, for a coffee cup price. Oh, and I do have some plans for 2020...

Patreon news

Patreon news

Yeah, let me remind you I have patreon! And what is important, I'm changing the way it's set up. Since spring, it used to be pretty simple. For a price of coffee cup, I could get an earlier access to all of my stuff, which included sketches, WIPs, step-by-steps and finished artworks. But starting with December 2019, things are going to be somewhat different. Now, most of my work-in-progress sketches and step-by-step archives are patreon exclusive. This is also partially applied to sketches - in cases like a series of drawings being later compiled and posted in one pack. 🌸If you like my artworks and want to support me, I very much appreciate that!🌸

Comments 235

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
starli-iHobbyist Digital Artist
    Hello!   .:Bunny note:. by Chipi-Chiu
    I wanted to stop by and welcome you to OC-House-Party!

    Please be sure to take a look at our warm pink star by DiegoVainillasubmission guide warm pink star by DiegoVainilla before submitting! .:Bunny love:. by Chipi-Chiu

    Thank you very much for deciding to join,
    And I hope very much that you enjoy your time in the group!

    Have a wonderful day! bunny booty emoji by rnorals
  
Ryouhiko-AnkuuHobbyist Digital Artist

Thanks for accepting.🌸

OldandNewShowsForevsProfessional General Artist
Happy Birthday!
MaxiriderStudent General Artist
Happy Birthday! ^^
AtoriiHobbyist Digital Artist
happy birthday!! Bun Heart Bun Heart 
LoukhoStudent Digital Artist
Happy Birthday !
DreadLockedCipherStudent General Artist
Happy birthday. :iconcake3dplz:   Party Airborne Hugbirthday cake happy DA B-day :3 Hope your day is awesome. :tip-hat: