Deviation Actions

PureNavyBlue's avatar

HP OC, Introducing Meghan Masters

By PureNavyBlue
1 Favourite
2 Comments
321 Views
SWOOSH~! And here I am, introducing Meghan Masters to... you? Yes, that is right! So, after a huge hiatus, I'm back snowballing my DA with drawings =D! Anyway, to cut to the chase, this is, as I presume you've already guessed, my HP OC! The pic wasn't rushed, I am just trying new styles and various ways of colouring ^^'!
Okay, so who's Meghan?

Meghan Masters

Biographical information:
Born:
26th of July, 1978
Blood status: Pure-blood
Marital status: TBA
Also known as: The Dragon Princess

Physical information:
Species: Human
Gender: Female
Height: 5ft, 9in
Hair colour: Auburn, with natural cooper highlights
Eye colour: Aqua
Skin colour: Light

Family information:
Family members:
:bulletred: Joshua Masters (Father) – Pure-blood,
:bulletred: Cecilia Masters, née Polito (Mother) - Pure-blood

Magical characteristics:
Animagus: Arctic Wolf
Wand: 10 ¼ , Cherry, Dragon Heartstring

Affiliation:
House: Gryffindor
Occupation:Writer
Loyalty:
:bulletred: Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry,
:bulletred: Masters family

Background: Born to Joshua and Cecilia Masters, Meghan had a happy, carefree childhood. Being the only child, she had all the attention on herself, but didn’t overuse it. When she became 11, as many other wizards and witches her age, she got enrolled in Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. She wasn’t the most diligent student, but still did her best at subjects, which had grabbed her attention.
Her future development had her travel to many countries abroad, which contributed to her future carrier as a writer.

Meghan Masters (c) me
The "Harry Potter" universe (c) J. K. Rowling
Image details
Image size
1366x768px 875.54 KB
Published:
© 2013 - 2021 PureNavyBlue
Comments2
anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
TheMusicalSmurf's avatar
Awww she seems so sweet! x3 Love her hair. <3 
PureNavyBlue's avatar
Thank you so much, mi lovely! :glomp: