Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Matilda Reference by Oceanrush Matilda Reference by Oceanrush
the stuff down here is mostly for my personal reference incase i forget stuff

Basic Info

Birth Name:Matilda Cazden
Currently Goes By Matilda
Nicknames: Mattie (only by super close friends)
Sex: Female
Sexuality: Heterosexual (what a normie)
Pronouns: She/Her
Age: 22 years old
Birthday September 20th, 1803 (Note: 1803 in Seprelle, not Earth)

Description

Appearance: Spikey shoulder length hair, wears white flexible armor with red garments underneath and red boots.
Eye Color: Light Brown
Unique Traits: Hooded eyes
Height: 5'6
Weight: About 120 lbs
Structure: Relatively thin, but muscular.
Race: Human

Personality

General Quiet and brusque. She gets annoyed pretty easily and is impatient, however is a fast thinker.
To Those she likes Generous enough, will probably lighten up a bit once you get closer to her, but is very straightforward with you.
To those she doesn't know Doesn't talk much, unless needed. Studies your appearance quite a bit, and gets annoyed if you talk too much.
To those she dislikes Has no problem showing dislike, usually giving you a cold shoulder. Has 0 tolerance if she doesnt like you.

Health

Mental She's pretty stressed due to a lot of pressure put on her by the fact that she performs well in combat, but is able to cope pretty well. Always thinking about something, even if she doesn't seem like it.
Physical Strong and agile due to intense physical training. 
ScarsNA small one on her thigh, an accident while sparring.

Background

Her family was pretty poor growing up, so she always wanted to do something that could earn money. She eventually found that she had an exceptionaly talent in combat. When she was 18, she joined the Kings Military, and from there rose up the ranks. She faced quite a few challenges, because most of the others were guys who were a lot stronger than her, so she made up for that in quick thinking and reflexes, finally giving her the rank of War General.

Family

 Mother Kia Cazden
Father Hector Cazden
Sister Veronika Cazden
(other family members aren't ever mentioned in the story so it doesn't really make sense to but them here lol)

Love-Life

Sexuality Heterosexual
Status Single
Crush(?) not really

Relationships


Key:
Bullet; Black - Uncomfortable
Bullet; BlackBullet; Black - Fears
Bullet; BlackBullet; BlackBullet; Black - Terrified
Bullet; Red - Dislike
Bullet; RedBullet; Red - Hate
Bullet; RedBullet; RedBullet; Red - Loathe
Bullet; Orange Borderline Dislike
Bullet; OrangeBullet; Orange Neutral
Bullet; OrangeBullet; OrangeBullet; Orange - Borderline Like
Bullet; Yellow - Tolerable
Bullet; YellowBullet; Yellow - Like
Bullet; YellowBullet; YellowBullet; Yellow - Respect
Bullet; Green - Stranger
Bullet; GreenBullet; Green - Teacher/Student
Bullet; GreenBullet; GreenBullet; Green - Family
Bullet; Blue - Acquaintance
Bullet; BlueBullet; Blue - Friend
Bullet; BlueBullet; BlueBullet; Blue - Close Friend
Bullet; Purple - Cares About
Bullet; PurpleBullet; Purple - Platonic
Bullet; PurpleBullet; PurpleBullet; Purple - Die Without
Bullet; Pink - Infatuated
Bullet; PinkBullet; Pink - Romantic
Bullet; PinkBullet; PinkBullet; Pink - Die Without
No Star - Doesn't Trust
Half Star - Trusts
Star! - Fully Trusts
Rose - Significant Others
Black Rose - Former Significant Others
NosarinBullet; YellowBullet; Blue "He's...strange. But he's the general of the entire army for a reason, I suppose."
[I'll add more later after she interacts with more people in the story]
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
October 2, 2016
Image Size
481 KB
Resolution
1370×708
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
36
Favourites
1 (who?)
Comments
0
Downloads
0
×