MzMessy's avatar

MzMessy

Cosplay Down Under.
62 Watchers15K Page Views246 Deviations
DirtyEnRose
WRosePhotography
AliJR
Sylph-of-Life
ConArtist6251
denize1992
Karak-Crow
G-M-Revolution
sasquatchind
MisaChan28
HorseWhisperer2010
KingdomZero
WRosePhotography
AliJR
BlueAleks
ShinraiFaith
HetaOni-Manga
Sexy-Sweet-Cosplay
kh69813
CosplaySydney
GillyTheArtist
LittleTwilightSoul
UnlimitedCosplay
Best-Served-Hot
iCosplays
CosplayAddiction
Mortal-Tisha

Deviation Spotlight

No More S o r r o w by MzMessy, visual art

MzMessy is not a Group Admin yet
Groups they admin or create will appear here
  • Jan 14
  • Australia
  • Deviant for 13 years
  • She / Her
Badges
Super Llama: Llamas are awesome! (26)
My Bio

Name: Emily.
Nickname(s): Emi, Croc, Shorty, J3SA
Age: 20
Birth Date: 14th January [ 14/ 01/ 1993 ]
Relationship Status: Single. [ Secretly dating a few animated characters if that counts..?]

I LOVE: Fft Cosplay Dah 8D, Manga, Anime, Halo 3, Music, Mulan [ the movie ], Heath Ledger [R.I.P], Johnny Depp, Reading, Writing, Watching Movies, Playing Ultimate Frisbee, Disney, Kittens, Iced Cream, Chocolate, Video Games, Asian Music and Michael Jackon [R.I.P] <3 .

I HATE: SPOILERS!!!! Any kind of vegetable. stubborn people who refuse to listen to reason. And bitches.

Fave Anime/Manga: Baka and Test, Kuroshitsuji, Loveless, Air Gear, Moon Phase, Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicles, School Rumble, D.N Angel, Death Note, Naruto, Fruits Basket.

Fave Video Games: Kingdom Hearts,Left 4 Dead, Final Fantasy, Spyro, Halo.

Fave Bands/ Singers: Artist vs Poet, All Time Low, Sum 41, Panic!, Hawthorne Heights, Utada Hikaru, Home Made Kazoku, Anything J-pop/rock, Kate Miller-Heidke. DAVID BOWIE !! <3

You Can Find Me On: Twitter as J3SA or DNABleached. formspring.me as J3SA. Youtube as J3SA, Or cosplay group LikeIceCreamPro or SparkyJ3SA. On yaoidreams.com as *J3SA*. Tumblr as J3SA. Tumblr as Crikey!Cosplay

Cosplays
. Roxas [ Kingdom Hearts II ] [ Deceased ~ Sold to a good home, a friend of mine. ]
. Ciel Phantomhive [ Kuroshitsuji ]
. Keith [ Left 4 Dead 2 ]
. Near [ Death Note ]
. Misa [Death Note ]
. Sora [Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance]
. Dormouse [ Alice in Wonderland ]

Future cosplays:
. Lucy [ Fairytale ]
. Sora [ Kingdom Hearts ]
. Kaoru [ Ouran High School Host Club.]
. Yuna [ Final Fantasy x-2 ]
. Daisuke [ D.N Angel ]
. Kagura [ Fruits Basket ]

Past Events / Conventions:
. Dansen for Donations 2011
. Series of cons in 2011.
. Zombie Walk Sydney.FEB.
. Mini Animania. MARCH.
. Supanova. JUNE.
. Main Animania. SEPT.
. Zombie Walk Sydney. OCT.

Upcoming Events / Conventions:
. POSSIBLY MINI ANIMANIA MARCH.
. Supanova JUNE
. Animania SEPT.

that's all that's planned for this year so far.

[ x ] I love making new friends and talking to people around the world ;D So feel free to send me a message so we can chat ~

Thanks For Visiting My Page ;D

Current Residence: Australia

Favourite Movies
Pirates of The Caribbean. Animes. Moulin Rogue. A Goofy Movie.
Favourite TV Shows
Torchwood, Doctor Who, Trueblood, Supernatural, Scrubs.
Favourite Bands / Musical Artists
Jesse McCartney. Lady Gaga. Linkin Park. Nickelback. Pink. Rascal Flatts. Vic Mignogna.All Time Low. Plain White T's. Adam Lambert. Celine Dion.
Favourite Books
Skulduggery Pleasant. Hunger Games. The Mortal Instruments Series.
Favourite Writers
V.C Andrews,Raymond E Feist.
Favourite Games
KH2. FFX-2. Spyro?
Favourite Gaming Platform
Play Station 2. Or X-Box.
Other Interests
Anime, Kingdom Hearts, Final Fantasy, Frisbee, Cosplay, Writing.
I'm back! -Maybe
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
0 min read
Anyone feel like making me a new icon? PM me or message me here whatever if youre interested. I can like.. take a cosplay photo for you or something in return? or a photo of me..? lololol. cant do sora tho cos unfortunately the wig i use (until i get enough income to buy/style one myself) is at a friends house and shes in japan at the moment.. can do; Ciel Keith?
0Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
0 min read
Hey guys, Im desperately looking for someone to commission these two costumes for a friend and I. As cheap as you can possibly go! I will need to see sample of your previous work and i have the right to reject any offers made to me. Sora will need complete outfit inc. shirt jacket pants gloves etc. a wig (cos im too lazy to style my own atm. ) and shoes if possible. Riku will need the complete outfit and shoes. but NO wig. Thanks to anyone who sees this and thinks they can do it for me!
0Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Comments 410

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Hi!
Apparently I have a picture of you as Sora with Roxas from Animania a few months ago?
[link]
Hello !
You sure do!
^_^
Thanks so much for the watch!! ;o;
Anytime! Love your stuff!
Great Profile! Well done!
Thank you very much. :)