Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Nonhuman-Character Skeleton
Birth name: Firelight
Human name: Ash/Ashley
Age: 5 years
Maturity: Young adult
Sex: Male
Species: Horse
Birth date: Aug. 17, 2006
Breed: Dale Pony
Eye Color: Black
Fur Color: Gray dapple
Markings: Bald face+Dorsal stripe+Front left black stocking
Weight: 713 lbs
Height: 14 hands
Hobbies: Roaming, racing, story telling
Skills: Doesn't spook around other animals, fast on his hooves
Talents: Can handle any rider
Likes: Apples, Jake, flowers, and hunting
Dislikes: Laxity, boredom, hunger
Personality: Firelight hates his human name, but has no way to convey that. Despite that, he is a very loyal steed and actually comes to a whistle. He loves making new friends and being around old ones. He has a very even temperament and is easy to handle even in difficult situations.
Mutation: Equadea-Level 1
Firelight was already on the ranch that Jake grew up on. When the world ended, he was with Jake and Will. Since then, he hasn't been out of their sight for long. He is a very patient, very tolerant creature, but he feels like Jake is getting too big to ride him now. Of course, he would never say it or let it show, but he does occasionally nip him when his back hurts after a long ride.
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×

:iconmuzica-chan: More from Muzica-chan


More from DeviantArt



Details

Submitted on
November 30, 2011
File Size
1.0 KB
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
155
Favourites
0
Comments
0