missimoinsane's avatar

missimoinsane

Imogen Cane (imo)
806 Watchers
308.5K
Page Views
339 Deviations
crious25
MidnightheVampirecat
CelestrialAngel
NileshM999
ParadoxSketchbook
Tresvian
sooofiria
ZicoBerdoni
EternalPlays
DanaSoraya
MariaTAlfonso
cummycock
Poppy-28
rororei
myjerart
mkgraphite
qberning
mascotruby
4steex
Fedodika
TamberElla
Xaaph
TheNaruTardI
Picolo-kun
The-Fanart-Society
Joe-Roberts
mary3m

Deviation Spotlight

My Fractal Panda by missimoinsane, visual art

Artist // Hobbyist // Digital Art
  • Dec 20, 1988
  • United Kingdom
  • Deviant for 15 years
  • She / Her
Badges
BlackBerry: Exclusive Calendar of Tales Badge
I Heart DeviantArt Gear: Proud supporter of deviantGEAR
King Llama: Llamas are awesome! (2632)King Llama: Llamas are awesome! (2632)
Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)Half-Moon Cake: Half-Werewolves love it (3)
Paranoid: Wears a tinfoil hat
My Bio


♡ About Me ♡

User: missimoinsane
Real Name: Miss Imogen V Cane
Age: 27
Birth-date: 20th December 1988
Relationship Status: Single.
From: England
Current Residence: I've moved to Blackpool (England) ~ 10th May 2014
Handicap: I'm disabled due to hip dysplacia problems / back problems / central nervous system / nerve damage / chronic pain / arthritus... oh list goes on. - Recently diagnosed with Fibromyalgia.
deviantWEAR sizing preference: L or XL (38GG Boobs)
Favourite style of art: Digital Painting & Crafts
Operating System: Windows 7
Likes: Art, dA, Dr Who, sci-fi, fantasy, games, xbox360, Disney, pandas, making new friends, my friends, commissions, art improvements, comics, digital paintings, cups of tea, cherry anything, role play such as D&D, WoW, crafts my two kitties and much much more.
Dislikes: I hate hackers, trolls, haters, abuse, medical problems, artist blocks and c*nts... Pretty much it.
Disclaimer: I am not the worlds best artist, in fact most of the time my art isn't even good but I try. I got a tablet on 16th September 2011 so I'm learning new things better now. Before I used laptop touchpad/trackpad - what a pain. Although I really want a cintiq.
Setup: I now have an i7 gaming/art rig that my brother and I put together. She's called harpy. She's pink. :D
Groups: I am founder of AnotherContestGroup.
Stock Accounts: missimoinsane-stock.
Other dA Accounts: ACG-PointsDonations
Brother: JezCane
Selling Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/creationsofmi…
Custom build PC: Harpy..


♡ Support Me & I'll Love You Forever ♡

Accidentally deleted my Crimson Daggers sketchbook D: so in a bid to be active again, continue improving and perhaps make friends.. I made a new sketchbook http://crimsondaggers.com/forum/thread-8081.html
0 Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Honestly feel the more I improve with my art.. The less people give a shit about it. - 😔Feeling disheartened.
13 Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Punk Feature!

0 min read
Clearly I'm really bad at focus.  Life seems to be such anarchy.  And progress has well...  got lazy? or been thrown out the window.  Few weeks back now I attended Blackpool's Punk Rebellion..  which was fab (a whole week of punks and punk festival stuff here in the town I live in).  So dressing to occasion inspired a piece of artwork and then this feature - which I'm so late in actually getting out :( terrible.  Apologies and thank you to the following artists for sharing in the forum :heart: and thought I'd add a few extra from other deviants. Forum Shares: Other deviants: Punks Not Dead
22 Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Comments 5.3K

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Happy Birthday, sorry about the clone trooper birthday cake, the fangirls hijacked it!
:iconbummiesplz::iconbummiesplz:Happy Birthday! Have your cake and eat it too
          Airborne:iconcakeplz:
:iconbummiesplz:Happy Birthday! Have your cake and eat it too
          Airborne:iconcakeplz: