Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Untitled by maliarts Untitled by maliarts
:iconundefinedreference:
undefinedreference Featured By Owner Jul 9, 2015
Q: as an artist, do you need written permission from yourself to publish a photograph of your artwork? I don't think (and can't imagine) there's an explicit "unless you are the artist yourself" in any copyright law. You could sue yourself which, with the intermediation of an insurer for non-material damage, could prove quite lucrative!
Reply
:iconofaia:
OFaia Featured By Owner May 28, 2015
Excellent!!!
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×




Details

Submitted on
May 28, 2015
Image Size
1.1 MB
Resolution
1861×1853
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
162
Favourites
22 (who?)
Comments
3
×