KurosPL's avatar

KurosPL

Robots are awesome
440 Watchers
48.4K
Page Views
745 Deviations

Deviation Spotlight

[OC Reference Sheet] Kuros Bron-Jordan 2021 by KurosPL, visual art

[Demo] 'TSOMr. K' - s1e2 - Beyond My World by KurosPL, literature

danimatronicspeedYT
GreenNinja2814
wyatt1069
ScroogeyGaming
Criscross098
Gearoidmcnaught
RaijaTornson
Bronyamphibia984
thjgvvgvvvv
bigheadisthebarnyard
CalebMoy
tionaruto32483
KAYRANINKANALI11000
Okeanax3
RaijaTornson
Kufguh
TSheward
Soyelmejor999
Retro-Specter
talgatov-timur
TheBig-ChillQueen
Parker-Fox
Jurroth
phil-cho
Ebomnitrix
Bugbreach
KaizerToon
Artist // Hobbyist // Digital Art
Follow me on
Badges
Delicious Cake: My, that's a delicious cake (1)
Birthday20: Participated in DA 20th Birthday campaign
Super Albino Llama: Llamas are awesome! (344)
My Bio

Real name: Krystian

Date of birth: 02.02.2002

Discord: Kuros_PL #1210

Country: Poland Flag of Poland

Personality: Introvert (Mediator - INFP)

Sexuality: Aegosexual (I think)


Hello There, I'm KurosPL and I usually draw my OC in various versions corresponding to different universes (for example, what would Kuros look like in the Titanfall universe).

I like video games and cartoons. I adore robot characters :D


I also have a YouTube Channel (Kuros_PL Mashups) where I'm making song mashups.



I have 4 main OCs:


Kuros Bron-Jordan - an introverted guy who loves technology and music. He wears hearing aids. He was adopted by David's family.*

[OC Reference Sheet] Kuros Bron-Jordan 2021

Twisty Skrętek Bron-Jordan - a robot built by Kuros. They have father-son reliationship.

[OC Reference Sheet] Twisty 'Skretek' Bron-Jordan

David Jordan - an extroverted guy who loves parties and fun. However, he always has time to help others in need. He wears a haircut that almost covers his right eye.

[OC] David Jordan - 2021 Version

Rose Karther - an ambiverted pink bear who loves nature. She is David's girlfriend. She wears a purple flower in her hair to symbolize her bond with David.

Adventure Rose v2

*this information may differ for some OC versions. These informations are canonical to the main versions.


Favourite Visual Artist
Namy Gaga
Favourite Movies
Chappie, I Am Mother
Favourite TV Shows
Steven Universe, Ben 10, Netflix She-Ra, Infinity Train, Owl House
Favourite Bands / Musical Artists
The Living Tombstone, CG5, Kurt Hugo Schneider, Billie Eilish
Favourite Books
Five Nights at Freddy's Book Series
Favourite Games
Five Nights at Freddy's series, Little Fighter 2, Minecraft, The Walking Dead Game, Life Is Strange, Overwatch, Minecraft: Story Mode, Portal, Apex Legends, Titanfall 2, Detroit: Become Human
Favourite Gaming Platform
PC, Mobile Phone, Xbox 360

Post Spotlight

No more FNaF edits from me I guess by KurosPL, journal

I don't know if you noticed or not, but I haven't done any FNaF stuff in a while. This is because I completely lost interest in making FNaF edits. I still like FNaF, but it's not my favourite game anymore. You know, sometimes you lose interest in something years later, right? I know I'm very good at it, but I've been doing it for so many years that it started to bore me. So yeah - No more FNaF edits Sorry if you expected more of FNaF from me ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ Have a nice day :D or night idk, time zones exist
1 Comment
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
I have 400 Watchers! Awesome :D Thank U All!
0 Comments
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Happy Single's Day!
1 Comment
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 601

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

If you are interested in my puppets and the content of my videos, please subscribe to my YouTube channel

Thanks

Happy birthday! I hope it's a nice day.

Thank You! :D

Happy birthday!

thank you! :D