Deviation Actions

KimTyranto's avatar

Ariana Seymour

By KimTyranto
1 Favourite
0 Comments
89 Views
Full Name: Ariana
Nickname: Yui
Last Name: Seymour
Age: 18
Date of Birth: 31 March 1997
Hometown: unknown
Current Location: Obscurobusuku City

The third Gym Leader in the Vresun region, and specialist of the Dark type. She uses five Pokémon, usually battling in a Horde Battle, though she would accept Double Battles as an alternative. She hands out the Oblivion Badge and TM112 (Night Slash) to Trainers that beat her. She is also capable of Mega Evolving her Pokémon using her Mega Garter on her right leg.

She has two sisters, both of them younger than her, and also Gym Leaders. She loves to party. She often sneaks up on people and she enjoys startling them. She was adopted when she was two years old, but reunited with her biological sisters Charlotte and Bloom about a year or two ago. She learned her name from before adoption in June.

She also has three stepsisters, Lily, Taylor and Dianke Smith. She has a few cousins, as well.


This was made with the Pokémon Trainer Creator (v2) by :iconhapuriainen:.
The character represents one of my friends.
Image details
Image size
235x507px 27.13 KB
Published:
© 2015 - 2021 KimTyranto
Comments0
anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In