Kimiski's avatar

Kimiski

223 Watchers571 Deviations
85.4K
Pageviews
KekioKatsumi9
sejin07072
SapphyreShimmer
gdario87
ggtca
Ajehandro96
UsagiRose1991
TeodoraERaimondo
PrincessBratphomet
monica301186
dwf7395
sozza85
Mmiya14k
Loputyn
clefchan
ElfwoodDeviants
SayuriLiu
0-seven
Kimi-mo
raine-diamond
Pixel-Heaven
SxU-Unrequited-Love
AnthonyFoti
wraithdt
hetappine
AnimeArtistsAmongUs
MD-Arts

Deviation Spotlight

Artist // Hobbyist // Varied
  • United States
  • Deviant for 19 years
  • She / Her
My Bio

Name: Kimberly

Nicknames: Kimi & Kimiski

Current Age: 31

Date of Birth: March 6th 1990

Hobbies: Drawing, Writing, Singing, Movies, Dance, Cats

Current Residence: USA (Would love to live in Vancouver, B.C)

Heritage: Filipino-German American

Education: College Graduate

Occupation: Unemployed Graphic Designer/ Layout Editor (thanks pandemic).

Major: Visual Communication Design

Minor: Studio Art

Favorite Animes: Sailor Moon, The Slayers, Fushigi Yugi.

Favorite Mangas: Sailor Moon, Fruits Basket, Kare Kano, Hana-Kimi.

Dream: To be a published author and illustrator.


Favourite Visual Artist
Salvador Dali • Vincent Van Gogh • Marcel Duchamp
Favourite Movies
Across the Universe • Star Wars • Apollo 13 • Hidden Figures • Interstellar • Classic Disney • Phantom of the Opera
Favourite TV Shows
Anime: Sailor Moon • The Slayers • Fushigi Yugi ... Other: Doctor Who • Family Guy • The Challenge • Crown • Once Upon A Time • Queer Eye • Jane the Virgin • Reign
Favourite Bands / Musical Artists
Maroon 5 • Poets of the Fall • The Spacies • Lindsey Stirling • Imagine Dragons • 30 Seconds to Mars • Yoko Kanno • HyunA • Ayumi Hamasaki • Black Pink • BTS
Favourite Books
Harry Potter by J.K Rowling • Dreamland by Sarah Dessen • Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
Favourite Games
Uno • Animal Crossing • Aggravation • Dance Dance Revolution
Favourite Gaming Platform
Nintendo 64 • Wii • Nintendo Switch
Tools of the Trade
Mechanical Pencil & Paper, with a dash of Illustrator & Photoshop. Procreate on Apple IPad.

Welcome

0 min read
K  I  M  I  S  K  I :thumb268395842::thumb268395842::thumb268395842: Welcome to my DeviantArt account. Please enjoy, fav, and comment. Thank You! =3 FRIENDS: ~Korn-girl-69 (https://www.deviantart.com/korn-girl-69) :iconSRF21: :iconRamnakua: :iconxMewIchigox: :iconsafirae: :iconChipanoy: :iconthedustyphoenix: :icongoldfishie800: OLD SYSTEM CLUBS: *Member* :iconseiyausagifanclub: :iconscout-power-club: :iconfan-senshi-united: :iconeternal-geisha: :iconlinaandgourry: :iconFanComics:
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
:thumb268394794:   Things and Such  :thumb268394794: :thumb268395842::thumb268395842::thumb268395842: With so much time dedicated to school work, my job, and being part of non profit organizations, I barely am on DevintArt anymore. Luckily, I'm at least able to do an art dump after every term with some stuff I did in my art classes, and some doodles I managed to do in between. So I am entering the world of Visual Communication and am hoping to get a drawing tablet since I will be using it a lot from now on and don't want to drive to campus every time I have an assignment with one. I know nothing about them so I am hoping to get some recom
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT!!! PLEASE READ!!!! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ I LOVE writing, especially fanfiction, and have been an avid user of fanfiction.net for over 12 years. It has ALWAYS been a place where people, no matter their talent level, can post their stories and get feedback and ratings from others. Suddenly, FF.net has decided to delete over thousands of stories from their database based on a certain group calling themselves "Critics United" deeming other people's stories "not worthy of being published" They are also removing anything involving sexual situations, or violence, or inspired by a song, poem, etc. S
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 666

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Thanks for adding!

Thx for much for the watch and faves!!!

Thank you for the watch!
Thank you so much for the fav! Cute 
Thanks for the fave!
Thank you for the favs! I appreciate it! Have a Happy New Year! ^_^