Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist jclingFemale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 160 Deviations 638 Comments 153,582 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Young Asian Woman by jcling Young Asian Woman :iconjcling:jcling 11 3 The Moon Spirit by jcling The Moon Spirit :iconjcling:jcling 28 1 Hana - Elemental form by jcling Hana - Elemental form :iconjcling:jcling 19 3 Metal Inkling (Splatoon Fanart) by jcling Metal Inkling (Splatoon Fanart) :iconjcling:jcling 32 6 Ghulam + Gundam Kid Album Cover by jcling Ghulam + Gundam Kid Album Cover :iconjcling:jcling 15 1 Crazy Stairs by jcling Crazy Stairs :iconjcling:jcling 11 1 Buddhist Temple by jcling Buddhist Temple :iconjcling:jcling 11 0 Airport (Maya Vector) by jcling Airport (Maya Vector) :iconjcling:jcling 8 6 Self portrait by jcling Self portrait :iconjcling:jcling 10 2 Childhood Drawings (Animated GIF) by jcling Childhood Drawings (Animated GIF) :iconjcling:jcling 10 1 Butterfly Chaser by jcling Butterfly Chaser :iconjcling:jcling 19 2 Firefighter [iPhone 6 Wallpaper] by jcling Firefighter [iPhone 6 Wallpaper] :iconjcling:jcling 20 1 Classroom Crew by jcling Classroom Crew :iconjcling:jcling 16 0 Ramona Garcia by jcling Ramona Garcia :iconjcling:jcling 15 0 Liv Wells by jcling Liv Wells :iconjcling:jcling 14 0 Hana Himura by jcling Hana Himura :iconjcling:jcling 17 3

Random Favourites

PARPG - Pokemon Trainer Natalia by NataliaDriscol PARPG - Pokemon Trainer Natalia :iconnataliadriscol:NataliaDriscol 5 0 Bea by Chash1234 Bea :iconchash1234:Chash1234 2 0 Professor Emmeline Teak by Chash1234 Professor Emmeline Teak :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Marian Stoll by Chash1234 Marian Stoll :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Danielle Stoll by Chash1234 Danielle Stoll :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Elizabeth Teak by Chash1234 Elizabeth Teak :iconchash1234:Chash1234 2 0 Alexander Faught by Chash1234 Alexander Faught :iconchash1234:Chash1234 2 0 William Flew by Chash1234 William Flew :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Brandon Teak by Chash1234 Brandon Teak :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Brian Flew by Chash1234 Brian Flew :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Vera Flew by Chash1234 Vera Flew :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0 Deborah Faught by Chash1234 Deborah Faught :iconchash1234:Chash1234 1 0
Literature
Pokemon GT Bios: Rene
Name: René André Ketchum
Nicknames: R, Ash Jr., Mr. Unique, Ren
Gender: Male
Height: 5’9”
Weight: 105 lbs
Skin Color: Light Tan
Hair Color: Honey Blonde
Eye Color: Sky Blue
Birthplace: Pummelo Island
Birthday: January 9th, 2005
Family:
-Ash Ketchum (Dad)
-Serena Roux (Mom)
-Kella Ketchum (Sister)
-Aobano (brother)
-Victor (brother)
-Calem Roux (Uncle)
-Emma (Aunt)
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Age: 11
Likes: Unique, Green (color), his Family, Training, Stargazing, Mega Evolution, History
Dislikes: Litleo and Pyroar (phobia), Bragging, Evil Organizations
Team:
-Bulbasaur
-Bergmite
-Zigzagoon
Personality:
Rene is very similar to his father Ash, caring, brave, and has a strong sense of justice. Rene does have his father’s obliviousness, although he’s aware of small little things and tends to get awkward around girls, the only exception is Gwen. He’s also a smart battler as he uses the field to his advantages at times and examines his opponents to fin
:iconExca-Manga:Exca-Manga
:iconexca-manga:Exca-Manga 2 0
Trainer Alek - Outfit Two Colors Forced by paladinstorm Trainer Alek - Outfit Two Colors Forced :iconpaladinstorm:paladinstorm 2 0 Outfit Two with better colors by paladinstorm Outfit Two with better colors :iconpaladinstorm:paladinstorm 1 0 Me as a Pokemon Trainer by MaxGomora1247 Me as a Pokemon Trainer :iconmaxgomora1247:MaxGomora1247 7 2

deviantID

jcling's Profile Picture
jcling

Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
United States
I enjoy making digital art, video games and user experiences.
Interests

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconchipmunkraccoonoz:
ChipmunkRaccoonOz Featured By Owner Jul 28, 2018  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the :+fav: ;) :hug:
Reply
:iconakarifan25:
akarifan25 Featured By Owner Jul 28, 2018  Hobbyist Artist
thanks for the favs :3
Reply
:iconchipmunkraccoonoz:
ChipmunkRaccoonOz Featured By Owner May 3, 2018  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the :+fav:
Reply
:iconchaudthegamer:
ChaudTheGamer Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fave!! :huggle:
Reply
:iconprincessanastasia434:
princessanastasia434 Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018
hi want to be friends
Reply
:iconkingdrago220:
Kingdrago220 Featured By Owner Apr 4, 2018
Hello
Reply
:iconphillyphil89:
Phillyphil89 Featured By Owner Apr 1, 2018  Professional General Artist
How you create your website
Reply
:iconthorion88:
Thorion88 Featured By Owner Mar 9, 2018  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday Dudette!
Reply
:icon123emilymason:
123emilymason Featured By Owner Mar 9, 2018  Student Digital Artist
Happy birthday!!Gift Purple check out this cute pokemon Pokemon Kaoani - Espeon Pokemon Mimikyu With Hearts Icon Vulpix Cyndaquil la plz Bulbasaur la plz Squirtle Squirtle Shaymin 
Reply
:iconhassanlechkar:
HassanLechkar Featured By Owner Mar 9, 2018  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday!
Reply
Add a Comment: