I-Need-Bacon's avatar

I-Need-Bacon

Yes. I NEED IT. NOW.
Deviant for 13 years37 Watchers126 Watching92 Deviations
13K
Profile Views
87 Favourites1 Group Admin Role2 Group Memberships

AngelZone OCT Audition - Emmanuel by I-Need-Bacon, literature

Emmanuel: Magnum Iter Ante (Chapter 1) by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - FINALE by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - Part 2 by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - Part 1 by I-Need-Bacon, literature

Chaos Pendulum OCT Audition (See note at bottom) by I-Need-Bacon, literature

See All

AngelZone OCT Audition - Emmanuel by I-Need-Bacon, literature

Emmanuel: Magnum Iter Ante (Chapter 1) by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - FINALE by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - Part 2 by I-Need-Bacon, literature

OASIS OCT Final Round (Desmond) - Part 1 by I-Need-Bacon, literature

Chaos Pendulum OCT Audition (See note at bottom) by I-Need-Bacon, literature

Chrisloves
Crapcarp
TentacleTherapist52
321Technonote123
AniBoBoni
Gloriagiraffe
artsavior
GoryBases
ElementalxArts
housefullofup
DXCLove
theStupidButterfly
TheSevenRodarons
Aozora210
Rendells-Request-OCT
AndYetNoBananas
AngelZoneOCT
JourneyArcher
RoboSquid
Aluterrian
SupermoneyislandOCT
enterprisi
AniBoBoni
GoryBases
Burdrehnar
CherryPauComic
artsavior

Oasis OCT Round 3 part 1 by notdog1996, literature

Artist // Student // Digital Art
  • May 1
  • New Zealand
  • Deviant for 13 years
  • He / Him
Badges
Super Albino Llama: Llamas are awesome! (399)
thoughtART: Participated in April Fools' Day 2014
Happy New Year, everyone!Thought I'd make this journal to wish you all the best for 2017, and fill you in on what last year was like for me, as well as my plans for this year. Last Year Gonna get the sad stuff out of the way first, so we can focus on the positives afterwards. My previous Christmas break was somewhat stink, thanks to my being made redundant from my job at the time, as I'm sure you remember me mentioning. Well, I found a new job roughly mid-March, and I can quite safely say it was the worst job I have ever had (yes, HAD - I'll explain more in a moment).Anyways, things started out fine enough, my boss seemed quite nice, and I...
anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Tagged by :iconjzork: to give 8 facts about Emmanuel Rules: 1. Post these rules. 2. Post 8 facts about your character. 3. Tag other characters 4. Post their names along with their creators' avatars. 1: I had originally created Emmanuel only to enter in :devthe-gallery-oct:, but I grew more and more attached to him, so I'm planning on expanding his story out somewhat to flesh him out more.2: Physically, Emmanuel is about as strong as an average person of his size. He's fit, but he's not ripped.3: The bandanna he wears on his head was stolen from someone's washing line a couple of months after the incident that saw him escape Master's experi...
anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Just thought I'd make a journal outlining where I'm at at the moment, and where I plan to be for the near future, so here we go! Real-life stuff As some of you may already be aware, I was unfortunately made redundant in my job just before Christmas (along with a number of others). While it certainly was a bit of a downer, I don't have any ill feelings towards the company, as they were very respectful about the whole ordeal, and were just as troubled by the process as I was.I've been looking for another job, although I haven't been offered anything yet. I'm waiting for confirmation from one job offer that I made at our local hospital, but i...
anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 141

anonymous's avatar
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Hello their, I have notice you have been looking at my page once in a while. Something caught your interest? 
WHY AM I ONLY SEEING THIS NOW
THIS IS BEAUTIFUL
OH GOD IM CRYING
MY SIDES
THIS IS AMAZING
Matey, you'd definitely go for som bacon pancakes?