fum316's avatar

fum316

The epic filmmaker
121 Watchers
1.8K
Deviations
100.9K
Pageviews
Princess-Meave
ARAME1
aexiale
Skullbberry
Laurence314
gloverart
Lance023
Judy-Fawcett
ticklinggorge
lada97
federal1238
schubmr69
ellapoo
beautifulnorah
AnnaSho
jueguay
Torqual3D
BeulahWolf
Justin-92
Lady-Sunny16
EricaRossBound
edaoust
Tamas-Kakyou
Insane-Pencil-Too
Jo-mama-Olds
GENZOMAN
Tanit-Isis

Deviation Spotlight

Artist // Professional // Varied
Badges
Ninja Llama: Llamas are awesome! (700)
Delicious Cake: My, that's a delicious cake (1)
Quartz: It's a big honor to be awarded a Quartz badge! (146)
Heart: Love is in the air, someone is thinking of you! (78)
Gold Coin: Someone thinks you're golden! (40)
My Bio
Corynna Supporter mini badge by Lady-Autobot17


Nicknames: Thor, Sweetheart, Firebug, Pyro

My name is Timothy Zepnick I was born on November 21st 1991. I love the Lord & Jesus Christ my savior. I am a photographer, model, actor, writer, and sketch artist. My hobby's are building model kits railroad modeling and art as you can see. I am currently trying to get my scripts into production. And I am looking at starting career in cosplay.

Current Residence: Green Bay WI
Favorite genre of music: rap, hip hop, pop, mental, rock, classical rock, country, disco, classical
MP3 player of choice: i pad
Favorite color: green
Favorite cartoon characters: Freaky Dude & Shapes
Personal Quote: GND, God's not dead.
Favorite Marvel Character: Captian America
Favorite DC character: Wonder Women

www.facebook.com/pages/Trials-…

www.facebook.com/pg/316-Studio…

Favourite Movies
God's Not Dead, Do You Believe?, Dancer And The Dame, Revelation Road 1-3, Mad Max 1-3, Tremors 1-4, Dune, Damnation Ally, WALL-E, The last starfighter, The Lord Of The Rings, The Avengers
Favourite TV Shows
Star Trek, Babylon 5, Doctor Who, Starblazers, Battlestar:Galatica (classic), Tremors, River Monsters, MASH, The Dukes Of Hazzard, Top Gear, Roadkill
Favourite Bands / Musical Artists
Johnny Cash, Reliant k , RED, Bloodgood, Stryper, Petra, Pillar, 12 Stones, Bride, Barron Cross, Owl City, Grits, , Donna Summers, Mark Dericco, Celtic Women
Favourite Books
The Bible
Favourite Writers
DC Fontana, Kelly Garrison
Favourite Games
Parasite eve, Twisted metal, Vigilante 8, Need for speed, Test drive
Favourite Gaming Platform
PS3
Tools of the Trade
video camera, paint, crop, my imagination, keyboard and PC
Other Interests
God, future, past, premonitions, si fi, cars, romance, passion, marriage, destruction, fire, burning things, fitness, hunting & fishing, guns & blades, martial arts
Hey, everyone come check out my new page! https://www.facebook.com/pg/316-Studios-photography-196728760799653/about/?ref=page_internal
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Merry Christmas!
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Hey, everyone I'm excited to announce that I finally got an opportunity to be on set of a movie, last Thursday!  It all started with this guy online looking for some specai effects artist / makeup artist.  So I contacted him to see if there was anything I could do to help.  So we got talking and he inviting me over.  And boy, the greatest day!  I got to hang to hang with the cast N crew help on the set and I even got some behind of the scenes photos!  I'll start posting them here, once its clear to do so!  And BTW, I am officially a photographer now and up for hire now!  So if interested message me for further info!
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 3.6K

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

THANKS FOR THE FAVOURITES FRIEND.

Thanks for the :+fav: on 'Steampunk Gal' :)

Oh thank you so much for faving 😺