Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Ezekiel Foster by frogsprouts Ezekiel Foster by frogsprouts

Note: click download to view his reference in full size and quality

Full Name: Ezekiel Anthony Foster [Zeke]
Aliases: Zeke (everyone), Zee (peers), Stringbean (Evelyn and close friends) -- no one calls him Ezekiel
Gender: Male – He/Him
Sexuality: Bisexual / Biromantic
Species: Leopon
Age: 32
Birthday: September 8th, 1914 – Virgo
Occupation: Bodyguard (formerly), mercenary, hitman
Voice Claim: Donald Glover
Appearance: Though Zeke does a lot of dirty work, he keeps a very clean appearance. He grooms neatly every day and tries to be on his best appearance for everything he does. He has quite an odd appearance, with a stub of a tail, tufts on his ears, and almost unnaturally long legs. Despite his strength, he can’t really seem to keep muscle on his body, and instead appears tall and slender, although he is built. He is definitely an unusual and almost predatory-looking cat, and this seems to add to his intimidation factor on account of his being “freakish.”
Allegiance: Himself first, Evelyn second
Family: Alistair (son), Bella (fiancee, deceased)
Love Interest: N/A
Disabilities/Health Issues: Zeke suffers from alcoholism, along with chronic headaches and acute depression. These are not obvious weaknesses of his to just anyone, but those close to him know all too well of his vulnerabilities.
Personality: Zeke is not an easy man to get along with. He has a very small social circle that he enjoys being with, and outside of that, every interaction of his is strictly business. He is a no-nonsense, blunt, businessman who knows how to cheat his way out of conflict, even though cheating is not his usual route. He is also rather merciless when it comes down to it and he has low levels of empathy for strangers.

Positive Traits:

    ·         Direct

    ·         Determined

    ·         Caring for those he is close to

    ·         Loyal

Negative Traits:

    ·         Stubborn

    ·         Cynical

    ·         Selfish

    ·         Hot-headed

    ·         Apathetic

Relationships: TBA...
------------------------------------------------

IT'S YA BOY ZEKE. everyone knows him already there's no point in giving him any extra intros
everyone's favorite dickbag mafioso cat
and main character of the novel
he's not a nice dude

Add a Comment:
 
:iconcasprak:
casprak Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
love this boy!! he and benny would get along
Reply
:iconfrogsprouts:
frogsprouts Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2018
i am so glad that you do!! <3
I WANT TO DRAW HIM AND BENNY :eyes:
Reply
:iconcasprak:
casprak Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
faint 

IF YOU DID I WOULD D I E
Reply
:iconfrogsprouts:
frogsprouts Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2018
IM GLAD YOU LIKE HIM!!! <3333 thank u hhhhhh

he shares a LOT of similarities with maccready so tbh i kinda figured you’d like him — he was made in 2014 so it was totally unintentional buT
Reply
:iconlucernes:
lucernes Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2018  Student Digital Artist
YES JFHFHF I love this morally-worse-than-him furry bastard I can’t wait to see him more
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
February 14
Image Size
1.5 MB
Resolution
1500×700
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
43
Favourites
7 (who?)
Comments
6
Downloads
0
×