FireEagle2015's avatar

FireEagle2015

Hi :3
4.5K
Watchers
1.2K
Deviations
223.7K
Pageviews

Deviation Spotlight

Spotlight

mysticat2mewo
yousan1
tudorfff
galaxyfalre
cutefox2000
piber20
Larionost
emperorblack1
Shakalay
Abused0cat
spaceflamefurry
OnlyRZ
YasahiroYoruki
echOwOcha
puinkey
Amamidori
Tuyoki
LordYanYu
DeadlyComics
Dont-Jinxit
MarlineAnimates
lmgchikess
Haychel
OhDarnnitJerry
Sa-Dui
Frayvuir
kanookies
Artist // Professional // Digital Art
  • Nov 15
  • Canada
  • Deviant for 12 years
  • He / Him
Follow me on
Badges
truth® Artist Collective: I joined the truth® Artist Collective
Two Scoops: Exclusive Robert Rodriguez Blackberry Badge
Delicious Cake: My, that's a delicious cake (1)
Heart: Love is in the air, someone is thinking of you! (4)
Gold Coin: Someone thinks you're golden! (1)
My Bio

My sweet love :iconstopmotion54:


This account now operate by 2 artists (FireEagle2015 & Stopmotion54)

If you love my work, please consider supporting me on Patreon: Patreon.com/FireEagle2015

Hello and welcome to my page, make yourself comfy here

My name is Sean William Codrey, but you can call me Sean or Senz

-Nickname: FireEagle2015 (Senz)

-My birthday is 15th November 1997 (Scorpio)

-I like drawing a lot, mostly digital art on PC, but I do traditional art too. Music is my second favorite since I play instruments and creating songs as well. I make animations sometimes

I like watching movie too, especially technological/futuristic action movie, or just some cute/romantic movie/anime (I love "Your name" the most, best anime of the world)

-Dislike: blooddd!!! too much blood, gore, offensive material, deathly and some kind of freaking picture or movie (because if i watch it, i can't sleep at night X-P)

-Things are needed: Some good and kind friends to help each other when needed

-Favorite animal: CAT!!! I love cat ! I love dogs too but not as much, hamsters and birds are cute too.

-Favorite pokemon : Pikachu, Zangoose, Vulpix, Eeveelutions, espeacilly Umbreon!

-Favorite games : Elite: Dangerous, Rainbow 6: Siege

-Favorite guns : Kriss Super V, Ak47, MP7, Barrett M28A1, M99, MP5 and especially M4A1

-Favorite music : all kinds of musics (except the very old traditional one)

Favorite artist:

+Discord: Sean#9480

+Discord server: discord.me/SeanyVilla

-Websites:

+deviantArt: fireeagle2015.deviantart.com/

+InkBunny: inkbunny.net/FireEagle2015

+Furaffinity: www.furaffinity.net/user/firee…

+Pixiv: pixiv.me/sean_willam_codrey

+Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/SeanWilli…

+Twitter: twitter.com/SCodrey

+Facebook account: www.facebook.com/SeanWilliamCo…

+Facebook page: www.facebook.com/pages/Sean-Fi…


-Slogan: Practice makes perfect

Non-stop creative / Non-stop innovate



COMMISSION INFOs: fav.me/d9c996y

Where to find me: fav.me/dariqvp

This is a Full Chart/Reference of our Drawing Art styles for Commission workWe have many different art styles to meet with the commissioner's needsPlease take your time picking the art style of your choice If you are willing to order for a commission, Please Check the Commission infos here first:Rules and Prices || V >>> Commission Infos - Anime + Furry <<< -----------------------Art Styles for Commission works----------------------- 1.Realistic (Human - Animal)  -Realism Digital art style. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.Anime / Manga (Human)-Pure Human. -Human skin,
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
Hello everyone!As I have already announced on my Twitter a while ago, I'm having a personal issue and was trying to solve it but have failed (very much tired with all the paperworks and stuff for now). So, I will now officially announce again: -I will be leaving the internet in Feb 10th 2020 due to my personal issue, I might not come back for... at least a few years, or maybe never, I can't see into the future. -All of my art sites [dA, FA, IB, Pixiv, FB, Twitter, etc...] are now Inactive. I will keep all my works as it is on those sites, but there will be no update for new artworks in the future, at least for the time being. -I'm truely, very sorry for those who have been waiting forever to get my commission but unfortunately I couldn't get to work on them. If you still wish to be in the list or want to wait for me to come back in the future, I will gladly offer a 35% off for all of my commission. -The discord server "Seany's Fluffy Villa" are now changed to "Fluffy's
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In
 Alright for some reason whenever I try to update the list some of the info in the commission info keep disappearing so I will bring the list over here for easier to update If you are willing to order for a commission, Please Check the Commission infos here first:Rules and Prices|| V >>> Commission Infos - Anime + Furry <<< Working list: (Working)You can order up to 2 commissions in 1 slot Battle Fennec- Action Character - 100% [1/1] Trep - 2 Action Character - 65% [1/2] TheModerator#4833 - 2 Action Character - 15% [0/2] 🍙SpicedOnigiri🍙- waiting for info Waiting list: [OPEN] If you are willing to ord
Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

Profile Comments 1.4K

Join the community to add your comment. Already a deviant? Log In

i love your art!! ^u^

I LOVE your art! Found you a while back and looked at a TON of your art! Keep up the good work ^w^

this guy have one of the best oc of the world !

trust me, i know what i say