Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Valentine full reference (art by Streetfair) by Endeyarts Valentine full reference (art by Streetfair) by Endeyarts
Hello everybody! This is Val's full ref!! Made by my wonderful friend :iconstreetfair: ! Nothing is different from her previous bio, but I will be updating this one accordingly.




Name: Valentine Savanna

Nicknames: Val, Vallie, Vallie Girl

Gender pronouns: She/her

Birth date: February 14th, 2002

Species: Some sort of wolf

Age: 16 (animals live as long as we do in my world. There are no humans, and they even live to be-- on average-- 116!)

Height: 5'3" bipedal, 1'2" quadruped

Sexuality: Pan

Occupation: Works at a small restaurant named Threat Level Midnight (The Office anyone???) in Times Square

Family: Lasandra (Mom), Crystal (sister)

Friends: Dhakada, Azuren, Arlo, "Bean", Linus, Angel, Carder, Vix

Enemies: None (TBD)

Love interest: Partners with a female dragon named Azuren (later Dhaka?)

Personality: A sassy, flirty, and mischievous pup that loves getting her way. She doesn't like to show that she cares for others, but she definitely does. She has to keep Dhaka out of trouble, though she causes a lot of it herself.

Backstory: Valentine's mother moved from California to New York City a month before she was born. Born on February 14th, her mother and sister decided to name her accordingly. She met Dhaka on her 4th birthday and they've been friends ever since. (MORE TO BE WRITTEN)

Other: Wears necklace with half of a heart, gave the other half to Dhaka. Doesn't really associate with her sister. HATES spiders. Weirdly hates romantic movies. Very involved with the local LGBT group. Loves tail accessories.
:iconstreetfair:
Streetfair Featured By Owner Apr 9, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the mention my lovely friend!!:heart:
Val is lucky to have such a kind-hearted owner:hug::love:
I look forward to seeing what you accomplish with her:la:
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
April 8
Image Size
160 KB
Resolution
1500×2000
Submitted with
DeviantArt for Android
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
41
Favourites
4 (who?)
Comments
1
Downloads
0
×