Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Student Emanuel Eli RojasMale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 56 Deviations 4,800 Comments 6,326 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

The Halloween Beach by BulbaFriend The Halloween Beach :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 Teen Pumpkin Head by BulbaFriend Teen Pumpkin Head :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 2 0 Sledge Hammer: Strongest Hammerhead ever! by BulbaFriend Sledge Hammer: Strongest Hammerhead ever! :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 1 0 Octogan: The Smartest Octo-dude around by BulbaFriend Octogan: The Smartest Octo-dude around :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 Character concept art #2 by BulbaFriend Character concept art #2 :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 Character concept art #1 by BulbaFriend Character concept art #1 :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 En Guarde The Rabbid by BulbaFriend En Guarde The Rabbid :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 2 0 Bwawks the Rabbid by BulbaFriend Bwawks the Rabbid :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 2 0 Rambi Rabbid by BulbaFriend Rambi Rabbid :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 3 0 Funky Rabbid by BulbaFriend Funky Rabbid :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 2 2 The Toon by BulbaFriend The Toon :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 Manticore Fakemon by BulbaFriend Manticore Fakemon :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 1 Spider-Mon, Spider-Mon, Fan made Spider-Mon by BulbaFriend Spider-Mon, Spider-Mon, Fan made Spider-Mon :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0 Giving them a hand...Fakemon by BulbaFriend Giving them a hand...Fakemon :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 1 0 Mountain Monsters by BulbaFriend Mountain Monsters :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 2 Wrestlers of the Trees by BulbaFriend Wrestlers of the Trees :iconbulbafriend:BulbaFriend 0 0

Favourites

pumpkins and pumpkaboos by merrinou pumpkins and pumpkaboos :iconmerrinou:merrinou 22 3 Sunbathing by WinterHeath Sunbathing :iconwinterheath:WinterHeath 154 31 Fakemon - PIKOS Starters ! by DevilDman Fakemon - PIKOS Starters ! :icondevildman:DevilDman 90 9 139 Petumi by zerudez 139 Petumi :iconzerudez:zerudez 608 32 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Cannonchuck by rizegreymon22 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Cannonchuck :iconrizegreymon22:rizegreymon22 45 2 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Clockfreak by rizegreymon22 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Clockfreak :iconrizegreymon22:rizegreymon22 46 4 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Atomutt by rizegreymon22 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Atomutt :iconrizegreymon22:rizegreymon22 75 7 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Gravatomix by rizegreymon22 Biomnitrix Unleashed - Gravatomix :iconrizegreymon22:rizegreymon22 68 4 Time Dancer By Stangwolf colors by chaosdestine Time Dancer By Stangwolf colors :iconchaosdestine:chaosdestine 192 23 Nashville and Fu Dog Gargoyles by nuriaabajo Nashville and Fu Dog Gargoyles :iconnuriaabajo:nuriaabajo 400 188 Lexington - Gargoyles by charcoal-almighty Lexington - Gargoyles :iconcharcoal-almighty:charcoal-almighty 354 75 Monster Smash - Seeymour by rizegreymon22 Monster Smash - Seeymour :iconrizegreymon22:rizegreymon22 14 5 Turtles Sing Chop Away at My Heart by DarkMagicianmon Turtles Sing Chop Away at My Heart :icondarkmagicianmon:DarkMagicianmon 4 2 Mimikyu by Altalunemon Mimikyu :iconaltalunemon:Altalunemon 18 0 Mimikyu (Gijinka) by Zyranx Mimikyu (Gijinka) :iconzyranx:Zyranx 11 1 035 - BESOUBURST by GregAndrade 035 - BESOUBURST :icongregandrade:GregAndrade 185 9

Groups

Activity


The Halloween Beach
Hey! Even a pumpkin needs a vacation from chilling breeze and falling leaves!

Happy Halloween everyone!Halloween Pumpkin 
Loading...
Sledge Hammer: Strongest Hammerhead ever!
Full Name: Joseph Jedlicka

Nicknames: Jose, Sledge, Joe

Species: Mutant

Reason of Mutation: Swan in the same mutagen infested waters as his brother Octagon did

Martial Status: Single

Birthday: 02/13/2002

Age: 17

Height: Mutant form (11') Human form (5')

Weight: Mutant form (400 lbs) Human form (120 lbs) 

Current Residence: Manhattan, New York, Mutanimals' headquarters

Talents: Close Combat skills, Demolition, Safe Cracking (got that from his brother)

Personality: Nervous, Get peeved off fast, Gentle, very much a people person

Ranking: New Recruit/ Deep Diver of the Mutanimals!
Loading...
Gammoth: Wooly Boar Mammoth with a rock on its face

deviantID

BulbaFriend's Profile Picture
BulbaFriend
Emanuel Eli Rojas
Artist | Student | Traditional Art
United States
I'm of found of all sorts of stuff but I prefer to draw in pencil
Interests

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconclarkyboingo:
ClarkyBoingo Featured By Owner 11 hours ago   Traditional Artist
Hello ! Thank you for the Gargoyles fav ! Cheers
Reply
:iconbulbafriend:
BulbaFriend Featured By Owner 9 hours ago  Student Traditional Artist
No prob, I just a yank that appreciate good fan art!
Reply
:iconedgekagami:
EdgeKagami Featured By Owner 3 days ago
Thanks for the fav!
Reply
:iconbulbafriend:
BulbaFriend Featured By Owner 3 days ago  Student Traditional Artist
Welcome
Reply
:iconkitkat-s:
KitKat-s Featured By Owner Oct 10, 2018  Hobbyist
thank you so much for the favorite <3

                   Bongo-cat-test 
Reply
:iconbulbafriend:
BulbaFriend Featured By Owner 6 days ago  Student Traditional Artist
Welcom
Reply
:iconruination91:
ruination91 Featured By Owner Oct 8, 2018  Student General Artist
cheers bulba :)
Reply
:iconbulbafriend:
BulbaFriend Featured By Owner Oct 8, 2018  Student Traditional Artist
Cheers!
Reply
:iconlinksketchit:
LinkSketchit Featured By Owner Sep 25, 2018  Professional Digital Artist
Reply
:iconbulbafriend:
BulbaFriend Featured By Owner Sep 25, 2018  Student Traditional Artist
Welcome
Reply
Add a Comment: