Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant amateur photographerUnited States Recent Activity
Deviant for 9 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 1 Deviation 352 Comments 3,451 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Rose of Sharon 7.26.17 by ArgesHM Rose of Sharon 7.26.17 :iconargeshm:ArgesHM 2 0

Favourites

Anonyme by LaurentLKC
Mature content
Anonyme :iconlaurentlkc:LaurentLKC 85 4
Makashi - Star Wars by Graysun-D Makashi - Star Wars :icongraysun-d:Graysun-D 2,034 38 116061 by jodeviant 116061 :iconjodeviant:jodeviant 80 3 Adult Saria from Zelda: Ocarina of Time by Firefly-Path Adult Saria from Zelda: Ocarina of Time :iconfirefly-path:Firefly-Path 2,224 66 Into darkness, unafraid by gillykins Into darkness, unafraid :icongillykins:gillykins 182 15 From Nile to Siam 92 by Iroiseorient
Mature content
From Nile to Siam 92 :iconiroiseorient:Iroiseorient 22 2
Of Clay and Flesh 134... by Iroiseorient
Mature content
Of Clay and Flesh 134... :iconiroiseorient:Iroiseorient 27 11
Lost in thoughts by GiovanniChis Lost in thoughts :icongiovannichis:GiovanniChis 325 52 Sith Assassin by Peter-Ortiz Sith Assassin :iconpeter-ortiz:Peter-Ortiz 3,242 254 Inevitable Death by Peter-Ortiz Inevitable Death :iconpeter-ortiz:Peter-Ortiz 1,806 148 Jacquotte the monkey queen by BobKehl Jacquotte the monkey queen :iconbobkehl:BobKehl 893 49 Gotham sirens by neko-tin Gotham sirens :iconneko-tin:neko-tin 73 2 Ms. Elf by Dopaprime Ms. Elf :icondopaprime:Dopaprime 481 19
Literature
Character Profile: Veronica Reese(Art: LadyKraken)
Name:
Veronica Marjorie Reese
Birth Name:
Veronica Marjorie Edwards
Legal Maiden Name:
Veronica Marjorie Telum
Date of Birth:
7 July 1968
Date of Death:
N/A
Height:
5'8" (Without shoes)/5'11" (Wearing her customary heels)
Weight:
215 lbs
Build:
Proportionately Curvy/Plus-size (Size 16)
Bust:
55" (DD cup)
Waist:
44"
Hips:
48"
Shoe size:
9.5C US Women's
Eye color:
Ice Blue
Hair Color:
Brunette (Graying at temples)
Hair Style:
Soft curls just above shoulder-length
Alignment:
Wildcard
Items:
Torch lighter, leather cigar case, reading glasses, cellular phone, wrist watch w/leather band
Weapons:
Turkish-made Canik TP9SA 9mm semi-auto pistol (In shoulder holster), S&W Model 60 .357 magnum J-Frame revolver (no show holster behind her back), Benchmade Spring-loaded 3321 automatic knife (all black)
Standard Dress:
Charcoal pinstripe pantsuit, crimson blouse, two-tone black and white 3" oxford heels, Black leather gloves (cold weather and/or when working)
(Note: Her suits, gloves, and shoes are c
:iconLEBsCreations:LEBsCreations
:iconlebscreations:LEBsCreations 17 6
Veronica Reese OC - Commission by LadyKraken Veronica Reese OC - Commission :iconladykraken:LadyKraken 72 11 Melisa Mendini offerte by louisdemirabert
Mature content
Melisa Mendini offerte :iconlouisdemirabert:louisdemirabert 264 22

deviantID

ArgesHM
amateur photographer
United States

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontangle-woodjones:
Tangle-woodJones Featured By Owner Jun 27, 2018   Traditional Artist
Thank you for the watch
:heart:

Reply
:iconstevenels:
StevenEls Featured By Owner Jun 27, 2018  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
AND Thank you VERY MUCH for the WATCH Sir!
Reply
:icontgazhang:
TGazhang Featured By Owner Jun 8, 2018  Professional Photographer

Thank you for the :+fav: & adding my art to your :gallery:  I appreciate the recognition

Reply
:iconcristell15:
cristell15 Featured By Owner May 14, 2018  Professional General Artist
Thanks for the support! by cristell15  
Reply
:iconqueen-kitty:
Queen-Kitty Featured By Owner May 10, 2018   Photographer
Thank you very much for the watch!  I hope you enjoy my future work! :heart:
Reply
:iconmarie-pierrafeu:
Marie-pierrafeu Featured By Owner Apr 17, 2018  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the watch!!!!!
Reply
:iconargeshm:
ArgesHM Featured By Owner Apr 18, 2018
My pleasure. Your gallery is awesome!
Reply
:iconadrian272727:
adrian272727 Featured By Owner Apr 3, 2018
Thanks a lot!
Reply
:iconstarfire-productions:
Starfire-Productions Featured By Owner Mar 30, 2018  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Captain Antilles thanks you for the +fav on 'C-3PO (See Threepio)' :)
Reply
:iconewoud57:
Ewoud57 Featured By Owner Mar 28, 2018
Thanks for your interest!
Reply
Add a Comment: