Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour

Similar Deviations
Size:
2560 x 1440
New iPad
iPhone 5

Thank you for downloading, please leave comments and/or :+fav: ! )

Not for commercial use !!!!
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Minuet 2.0 is a mod of the awesome minimalist Minuet lockscreen. Beside featuring the (slightly altered) Minuet lockscreen, it also features a themed passcode and call interface.

The default version of Minuet has a semi-translucent status bar. If you want the status bar to blend in, download this add-on and place it above Minuet in Winterboard. You will also need to download BlackOut from Cydia to fix the status bar in Photos app.

I tested it on my iPhone 5 running 6.1. Should you come across any problems, please download the most up-to-date version of Minuet 2.0 here to see if it fixes your problem. If not, please make a screenshot and post it in this thread :)

The wallpaper in the preview can be found here.

The status bar dots are by ~bblake and can be found here.

Other tweaks used are Springtomize 2 to hide the carrier logo, OpenNotifier for status bar notifications, Bolt to hide the battery icon and Bytafont to change the font (font used is Klill), all of which can be found on Cydia.

~ tweet
~ donate
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Size:
2560 x 1440
New iPad
iPhone 5

Thank you for downloading, please leave comments and/or :+fav: ! )

Not for commercial use !!!!
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Thank you for downloading.

Sizes:
2560x1440
1920x1200
1920x1080
1680x1050
1600x1200
1600x900
1440x900
1366x768
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Size:
2560 x 1440
New iPad
iPhone 5

Thank you for downloading, please leave comments and/or :+fav: ! )

Not for commercial use !!!!
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Lockscreen
clock - [link]
lock slider - black bar lockscreen [link]

Homescreen
icons/theme - Jaku
widget - Jukebox from cydia
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Wallpaper made for many resolutions:

QUXGA 32002400
WQSXGA 32002048
QSXGA 25602048
WQXGA 25601600
QWXGA 20481152
QXGA 20481536

WUXGA 19201200
HD-1080p 19201080
UXGA 16001200
WSXGA+ 16801050
WXGA+ 1440900

SXGA 12801024
SXGA- 1280960
WXGA 1280800

Android:
1920x1408
960x854
960x800
640480

Apple:
2048x2048
1040x1526
1024x1024
960x960

WP8 (Lumia)
768x1280
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Deink 1080p wallpaper
No includes texture (Clean).
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Size:
2560 x 1440
New iPad
iPhone 5

Thank you for downloading, please leave comments and/or :+fav: ! )

Not for commercial use !!!!
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.