Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login

Similar Deviations

EDIT: This is pretty outdated since the new logo but I'm not gonna change it so if anybody wants to make a new version of this be my guest. :)

I've seen a lot of these 'Keep Calm and..' posters but none of them really ever appealed to me so I made this! It was simple.. But I think the green doesn't look good on this. D: <


If you want to add this to your page go ahead! It's alright with me.

Now that I think about it. This could be a really cool keychain.. If they still had the deviantArt shop. D: <

Please don't start complaining about how this is so stupid and overused. I know that. I just wanted to make my own version of it.

Edit: It's on the front page!!!! :faint: Thank you for the overwhelming response to this! :love:

Devious and deviant do not have the same meanings. :stare:

Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

This Was the first of my DD drawing,I'm still working on a lot of stuff!
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

yin/yang symbol folded from the pages of an old book. Note the difference in design from the previous one.
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

For the release of Apple iOS 7 i decided to create an icon set for my Mac that looks like (ok, almost like...) iOS7. These icon set is based on iynque template. 
Inside the download you'll find the icons at normal resloution (512x512px at max) and an optimized version for MacBook Pro with Retina Displays (1024x1024px at max).

New entry in v 2.1.1: Finder and Launchpad icons revisited to better fit Mavericks style and colors.

Version 2.1:iWork suite icons (Pages, Keynote and Numbers) and iLife suite icons (Garageband, iMovie, iPhoto).
Last update added 2.01: Evernote, DayONE, Adobe Muse, iBooks and Maps icons, iWork suite icons, VLC, aMule, Transmission, Dropbopx and other icons now added to the collection.

Hope you'll enjoy this icon set as I enjoyed creating it.


Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

PNG/ICO/ICNS

...............................................More Icons.................................................................

android kitkat : fav.me/d6udfqj

ios 7 desktop : fav.me/d6moyrg

Windows 8.1 : fav.me/d5y1gjf

ios 7 iconpack-1 (Image) : fav.me/d6mg06c

ios 7 iconpack-2 : fav.me/d6rpvt0

ios 7 iconpack-3 : fav.me/d6tkkis

ios 7 iconpack-4 : fav.me/d6sa3ix

ios 7 iconpack-5 : fav.me/d6hafxf

iWork ios 7 :  fav.me/d6mg5e5

Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

(A few people asked me to color the sketch of D I did before, so I did. However, due to the program I have I can't really color onto a scanned drawing so I had to redraw the whole thing on my tablet yesterday[if you were chatting with us earlier Sunday afternoon you may have seen it]. So here's the final outcome of my boredom. XD I might do a background sometime, but we'll see.

ALSO, fun fact of the day. When D was in development her KJ colors were a deep purple and green, so this is kinda a homage to that. ^^)
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Wallpaper made for many resolutions:

QUXGA 32002400
WQSXGA 32002048
QSXGA 25602048
WQXGA 25601600
QWXGA 20481152
QXGA 20481536

WUXGA 19201200
HD-1080p 19201080
UXGA 16001200
WSXGA+ 16801050
WXGA+ 1440900

SXGA 12801024
SXGA- 1280960
WXGA 1280800

Android:
1920x1408
960x854
960x800
640480

Apple:
2048x2048
1040x1526
1024x1024
960x960

WP8 (Lumia)
768x1280
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

PNG/ICO/ICNS

...............................................More Icons.................................................................


android kitkat : fav.me/d6udfqj

ios 7 desktop : fav.me/d6moyrg

Windows 8.1 : fav.me/d5y1gjf

ios 7 iconpack-1 (Image) : fav.me/d6mg06c

ios 7 iconpack-2 : fav.me/d6rpvt0

ios 7 iconpack-3 : fav.me/d6tkkis

ios 7 iconpack-4 : fav.me/d6sa3ix

ios 7 iconpack-5 : fav.me/d6hafxf

iLife ios 7    :  fav.me/d6mg4qj
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.

Hello, I'm sick. YAY so that means putting a tie on my head and taking a picture and making it an Exterminate poster and submitting it for the world to see. Quick quick before I change my mind.

I realized I couldn't be Scarlet or Ciel or any of my OCs so this is just me. I don't even have a Killjoy name for myself, oh God. :stare: At least I have Frank's gloves and Gerard's sassiness. Ok, I can't top his, but still~

I said I wouldn't post any pic of me anymore after that internetless day, wHY AM I CHEATING MYSELF

And I just remembered when ~Terebellum took four hours to upload Ghost's poster, it was so tragic and fun, haha- ok I'll shut up, sorry.

ANYWAY, FORGET ABOUT MY FACE, HAVE A DALEK INSTEAD- :icondalekplz:
Show
Add a Comment:
 
No comments have been added yet.